Online Merchant Accounts in Canadian - US Dollars

The Collection and Use of Information

Ecom Secure only collects information that is necessary from customers for internal use only. We will obtain your consent if required for any other purpose such as credit bureaus.

Ecom Secure understand that it is critical to protect the privacy of our customers at all times. We want to earn your trust by providing safeguards to protect your information.

Ecom Secure’s Privacy Policy is designed to comply with Canada’s federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act including these principles is set out in the National Canadian Standards Association: Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information. Our guidelines are Based on the above guidelines.

Our Privacy Policy is a formal statement that outlines the minimum requirements for the protection of personal information. The objectives of the Privacy Policy are to promote responsible management of personal information, and to inform our customers of our practices.

Ecom Secure will continue to revise and review Privacy Policy to ensure we remain current with the laws and regulations while maintaining information secure. Any amendments will be posted on this page.

Privacy Statement

We recognize the importance of respecting our customer’s rights to privacy and follow the guide lines.
We are responsible for information under our control and have designated persons to be accountable for the organization’s compliance.

Personal information will not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the customer or as required by law.

Reasonable efforts will be made to ensure that personal information is as accurate, complete, and up-to-date as is necessary for the purposes. This information sensitivity is safeguarded with utmost security.

Ecom Secure does not sell or trade this information to third parties, unless required by law.

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or our implementation, please contact us to discuss your needs or concerns.